Project Achievements – National


  • Vue de Monde Restaurant

    Liquid Lines

  • Melbourne Sky

    Brady Group (550 Apts) (Signature Design)

  • Melbourne Star

    Brady Group (550 Apts) (Signature Design)

  • RACV Club Stage 1 and 2 – Inverloch

    GHD Architects (Signature Design)

  • MCG

    Design Consortium with Jackson Architects

  • Crown Metropol

    Bates Smart

  • La Trobe Uni

    HBO+EMTB Architects

  • Novatel St. Kilda Road

    Collins Vergnaud Architects (NSW)

  • Pacific Brands Head Office

    Jam Architects

  • Perth Arena (Corporate Boxes)

    ARM architects

  • The Zen Lifestyle Development PDG

    Urban Design Architects

  • The Artist PDG/Schiavello

    Urban Design Architects

  • Barkly St Footscray Social Housing

    Stoll Long Architects

  • BER Schools

    Haskell Architects

  • BER Schools


  • Herald Sun Building


  • CFA

    Epping/ StrataPNA

  • Living Carlton

    Social Housing/Residential housing /Jackson Architects

  • Austin Neuroscience Building

    Lyons Architects

  • Parkville Neuroscience Building

    Lyons Architects

  • Elm Apartments

    Elenberg Fraser – (Signature Design)

  • Bensons Travencore Stage 2

    Fender Katsalidis

  • A’beckett Tower

    Elenberg Fraser

  • Lilli Apartments

    Elenberg Fraser (Signature Design)

  • Nilumbik Shire Council

    Spowers Architects

  • Epworth Hospital Re-development

    Bates Smart/Silver Thomas Hanley

  • New Office Pacific Brands, Kew

    Jam Architects

  • Seasons Hotels


  • Novatel Hotels

    Perrott Lyon Mathieson

  • Swinburne University


  • Ballarat College


  • Riversdale Golf Club

    Etch Architects

  • Harbour One


Western Australia

  • Fitzroy Child & Family Centre, FITZROY CROSSING

    Bateman Architects

  • Dongara District High School

    Bateman Grundmann Arch

  • Audi Centre, OSBORNE PARK

    Bruce McLean

  • Autism Assoc of WA HQ & EIC, SHENTON PARK

    Cameron Chisholm Nicol

  • Peppermint Grove Library & Council Building

    Cox Howlett & Woodland

  • Donnybrook Medical Centre, DONNYBROOK

    Gresley Abas

  • Dalyellup Sports Pavilion

    Gresley Abas

  • Narrogin District Trade Training Centre

    Building Construction & Carpentry – Gresley Abas

  • Belmont City College Trade Training Centre

    Hospitality Facility – Gresley Abas

  • Narrogin District Trade Training Centre

    Hospitality Facility – Gresley Abas

  • Esperance Residential College 2011


  • Rivershores Apartments, FREMANTLE


  • Atwell College, Stage 2

    Hassell Architects

  • Dumas House Fitout

    IA Group

  • Foundation Housing, MIDLAND

    Jonathan Lake

  • Intermediate Health Care Facility, Communal Building, JOONDALUP

    Sandover Pinder Arch

  • West Kimberley Regional Prison

    TAG Architects

  • Banksia Hill Juvenile Detention Centre

    TAG Architects

  • Broome Health Service, Paediatric Building, BROOME

    Woodhead Architects

Australian Capital Territory

  • Australian Defence Force Academy (Adfa) Redevelopment

    Richard Crookes Constructions Pty Ltd

  • Mackillop Isabella Plains College

    Collins Caddaye Architects

  • West Belconnen Child & Family Centre

    Collins Caddaye Architects

  • Master Builders Association Of Act

    Collins Caddaye Architects

  • Sri Lankan High Commission

    Iqon Builders

  • Emergency Services Facility Esa Training Tower & Hot House

    HBO + EMTB Architects

  • University Of Canberra

    Student Amin – GHD Architects

  • Transgrid Power Station Yass

    GHD Architects

  • Vue: The Residence Tuggeranong Apartments

    Builder Geocon Constructions Pty Ltd

  • Holy Family Church

    Munns Sly Williams Boag

  • Oracle Apartments

    Builder Milin Bros Builders Pty Ltd

  • Wanniassia Health Building

    Dowse Norwood Pty Ltd

  • Rolfe Audi Sales & Service Centre

    Eric Martin & Associates Architects

New South Wales

  • Park Hyatt, The Rocks Sydney


  • Australia Towers

    Billbergia Group

  • Wentworth Point Marinas

    Billbergia Group / Scott Carver Architects

  • VQ Apartments

    Billbergia Group

  • Angus Street Apartments

    Billbergia Group

  • Star Printery Apartments

    DeiCorp / Turner & Associate Architects

  • St Peters Apartments

    DeiCorp / Nordon Jago Architects

  • Fairfield West Market Plaza


  • Brands Factory Outlet, Campbelltown

    DeiCorp / Mosca Pserras Architects

  • Avion Apartments

    DeiCorp / Jones Sonter Architects

  • Dicota (Redfern RSL Redevelopment)

    DeiCorp / Nordon Jago Architects

  • Majestic Theatre Petersham


  • Wycombe Road Apartments, Neutral Bay

    Growthbuilt / Marchese Partners Architects

  • Liverpool Catholic Club

    James Clifford Constructions

  • Links Seaside Apartments, Wollongong
  • Redfern Department of Housing

    Richard Crookes / LFA Architects

  • Whistler Street Apartments, Manly

    Laing O’Rourke

  • Trinity Campus, Ryde

    Baulderstone Hornibrook / Morris Bray Architects

  • The Hampton Apartments, Potts Point

    Toga Group / Marchese Partners Architects

  • Advanx Apartments, Rushcutters Bay

    Lindsey Bennelong Developments / LFA Architects

  • Atchison Street Appartments

    Kann Finch / TQM Constructions

  • East Quarter Apartments, Rockdale

    Baseline Constructions

  • Lifestyle Manor Bondi

    Kell & Rigby

  • Young & Belgrave Apartments, Neutral Bay

    David Emerson Architects

  • Ocean Street Apartments, Narrabeen

    Playoust Churcher Architects

  • NSW Rugby Centre of Excellence

    Robertson + Marks Architects

  • Latitude 35 Apartments


  • Dept of Community Services Offices


  • Dubbo Hospital Oncology Ward
  • Dubbo Golf Club
  • Pittwater Sports Stadium


  • Platinum On Crown Apartments


  • Officeworks/Commercial Development


  • St Mary’s Star of Sea College


  • St Marys Primary School

    Wellington NSW

  • Waverley Street Apartments, Bondi Junction

    Nahas Constructions

  • Hammond Village Aged Care, Hammondville

    AJC Architects – Grindley Constructions

  • Bega Hospital Upgarde, Bega

    BHI Architects, Kiama

  • Panorama Pinnacle, Yeppoon

    Chanine Design

South Australia

  • Uni of Sth Aust/Mawson Lakes Campus Laboratory

    Jackson Architects

  • Pier Hotel & Apartments

    Woodhead Architects

  • Liberty Apartments

    Woodhead Architects

  • Horizon Apartments

    Woodhead Architects

  • Domain Apartments

    Pruszinski Architects

  • Modbury Special School (Government Project)


  • Goolwa Aged Care

    Walter Brooke Architects

  • Aldinga Aged Care

    Walter Brooke Architects

  • Newport Quays Apartments Stage 1 Multi Buildings

    Woodhead Architects

  • Newport Quays Stage 1 – Villas Lake Front

    Woodhead Architcets

  • Network 10 New Office & Studio Base Building & Fitout

    MPH Architects

  • Royal Darwin Hospital – RAPU Facility, Darwin

    MKEA Architects

  • Adelaide Tower – National Towers Program

    GHD Architects

  • Altitude Apartments – The Precinct, Adelaide Central

    Woodhead Architects

  • Henley Beach Retail & Baju & H20 Apartments

    Loucas Zahos Architects

  • Rowlands Apartments

    A. D,Andrea & Associates

  • The Alta Apartments, South Terrace

    Tectvs Design